Executive Committee:

Andrea McDaniel, Director of Commencement (Chair)
Kristina Case, Associate Director of Media Services (Academic Technology)
Kevin Christman, Maintenance Coordinator (Facilities)
Rebecca Mathern, Associate Vice Provost and Registrar
Prem Mathew, Associate Dean for Undergraduate Student Development, College of Business (Assistant Chief Marshal)
Briana Nau, Student Assistant for the Office of the Provost 
Melody Oldfield, Assistant Vice President of University Marketing (Marketing)
Marion Rossi, Director of the School of Arts and Communication and Professor of Theater Arts (Chief Marshal)
Kyle Tegner, owner of Special Occasions (Stage Manager)

Questions regarding OSU's commencement ceremony can be directed to
Andrea McDaniel (Andrea.McDaniel@oregonstate.edu or 541-737-3143)

 

Graduate Services Committee:

Kristin Benson, Associate Registrar - Compliance (Registrar) 
Rosemary Garagnani, The Assistant Dean for Enrollment Management (Graduate School) 
Michael Jefferis, Associate Registrar - Catalog, Curriculum, & Schedule (Registrar)
Rachel Josephson, ASOSU President 
Julie Kurtz, Enrollment Management and Services - Administrative Program Assistant (Graduate School) 
Rebecca Mathern,  Associate Vice Provost and Registrar 
Prem Mathew,  Associate Dean for Undergraduate Student Development, College of Business (Assistant Chief Marshal) 
Marion Rossi, Director of the School of Arts and Communication and Professor of Theater Arts (Chief Marshal)
Kyle Tegner, owner of Special Occasions (Stage Manager) 

Guest Services Committee:

Tanya Anderson, Office Specialist 2 (Transportation Services) 
Collyn Arnold, Operations Manager (Disability Access Services)
JoAnne Bunnage, Assist. Vice Provost for Academic Programs and Accreditation (Volunteers)
Kevin Christman, Maintenance Coordinator (Facilities) 
Jeff Curry, Carpenter (Facilities) 
Craig Flierl, Lieutenant (Oregon State Police) 
Barbara Forrest-Ball, Deaf & Hard of Hearing Access Services Manager (Disability Access Services) 
Tyler Greulich, Assistant Athletic Director for Facilities and Event Management (Athletic Facilities)
Sam Koken, Director of Facilities and Event Management (Athletic Facilities) 
Kyle Tegner,  owner of Special Occasions (Stage Manager)
Suzanne Tannenbaum, Chief of Public Safety (Public Safety)
Kari Thomas, Whelan Security Services
Mark Zandonella, Parking Manager (Transportation Services)  

Marketing & Events Committee:

Mamta Chowdhury, Early Engagement Director (Alumni Association)
Melody Oldfield,  Assistant Vice President of University Marketing (Marketing)
Erika Pierce, Project Coordinator (University Marketing) 
Michelle Rucker, Assistant Director of Operations (Memorial Union) 
Shelly Signs, Director University Events (University Events)